=================================================================================================
		Jamaica Men Indoor Track & Field Results - 2002  
=================================================================================================

55M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

6.17		Marlon Barnaby			1sf1	NAIA T&F Championships	Johnson City, TN		3/01
6.33		Michael Frater			7	Red Raider Classic		Lubbock, TX		1/26
6.38		Dwayne Foster			1	Montana St. Track Meet	Bozeman, MT		2/15
6.38		Wayne Robinson			3	NAIA T&F Championships	Johnson City, TN		3/02
6.42		Collin Thomas			1	Wyoming Invitational	Laramie, WY		2/15
6.45		Alex Rodriquez										3/01
6.51		Shaun Dietz			2h3	Terrier Classic		Boston, MA		1/25
6.56		Byron Campbell			3h3	Terrier Classic		Boston, MA		1/25
6.61		Eron Samuels			2	Wyoming Invitational	Laramie, WY		2/15


60M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

6.64		Marlon Barnaby			1	John Croft Invitational	Charleston, IL		1/19
6.64		Michael Frater			1	NAIA Championships	Ames, IA			3/01
6.64		Dwight Thomas			3h1	NCAA Div. I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/08
6.65		Latonel Williams			4h1	NCAA Div. I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/08
6.67		Julien Dunkley			1				New York City, NY		1/04
6.71		Marlon Barnaby			1h1	 So Illinois					1/26
6.71		Kesrick Fraser			2				New York City, NY		2/22
6.75		Rory Gilpin										2/02
6.77		Ricardo Williams										2/01
6.79		Collin Thomas			1	MWC Championships	Colorado Springs		2/23
6.80		Byron Logan										1/04
6.81		Aston Morgan										1/30
6.85		Pat Brown										12/30
6.87		Machel Morrison			2sf2	IC4A T&F Championships	Boston, MA		3/03
6.88		Omar Brown							Norman, OK		1/19
6.89		Dwayne Foster			2	Wilson Motor Invitational	Logan, UT		1/26
6.89		Pete Coley			5	LSU Twilight Invitational	Baton Rouge, LA		2/15
6.92		Steve Slowly				Tyson Indoor Classic	Fayetteville, AR		2/01
6.99		Everad Samuels			7	New England Champs	Boston, MA		2/17
7.04		Eron Samuels			2	MWC Championships	Colorado Springs		2/23


200M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

21.00		Dwight Thomas			2r1	Virginia Tech Last Chance 	Blacksburg, VA		2/23
21.10*		Marlon Barnaby			1f2	NAIA T&F Championships	Johnson City, TN		3/02
21.29		Steve Slowly			1h2	Tyson Indoor Classic	Fayetteville, AR		2/01
21.34		Michael Frater			1	Red Raider Classic		Lubbock, TX		1/26
21.38		Collin Thomas			1	MWC Championships	Colorado Springs		2/23
21.46		Chris Williams										2/03
21.46		Ricardo Williams										2/03
21.47		Pete Coley		 		Purple Tiger		Baton Rouge, LA		1/25 
21.52		Latonel Williams										2/10
21.64		Wayne Robinson			1f1	NAIA T&F Championships	Johnson City, TN		3/02
21.75		David Lloyd				MWC Championships	Colorado Springs, CO	2/21
21.85		Omar Brown			3	Sooner Indoor Track Meet	Norman, OK		2/16
21.87		Aundre Edwards			4	Red Raider Classic		Lubbock, TX		1/26
21.89		Rory Gilpin										2/23


400M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

45.37		Pete Coley		NR	2r2	SEC Championships	Fayetteville, AR		2/24
46.19		Sanjay Ayre			3r2	SEC Championships	Fayetteville, AR		2/24
46.35		Leroy Colquhoun			4r2	NCAA Div. I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/09
46.49		Michael McDonald			1				Pireas, GRE		2/20
46.81		Danny McFarlane			2				Pireas, GRE		2/20
46.84		Greg Haughton			3				Lieven, FRA		2/24
47.03		Brandon Simpson			1r3	Virginia Tech Last Chance 	Blacksburg, VA		2/23
47.04		Orville Taylor			1r2	Armory Games		New York City, NY		2/09
47.07		Michael Blackwood			1				Norman, OK		2/02
47.49		O'Neil Wright			4h1	SEC Championships	Fayetteville, AR		2/23
47.51		Richard James II			1f1	IC4A T&F Championships	Boston, MA		3/03
47.60		Dean Griffiths			3h4	SEC Championships	Fayetteville, AR		2/23
48.12		Collin Thomas										2/09
48.21		Lancford Davis			3h1	Virginia Tech Last Chance 	Blacksburg, VA		2/23
48.25		Raoul Harvey			10	ISU Invitational		Ames, IA			2/09
48.34		David Lloyd							Tempe, AZ		2/09
48.44		Franz Bernard			23	SEC Championships	Fayetteville, AR		2/23


500M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

1:02.36		Dwayne Thomas			2f2	IC4A Championships	Boston, MA		3/03
1:02.93		Richard James II			1h1	Terrier Classic		Boston, MA		1/26
1:03.34		Brandon Simpson							Fairfax, VA		1/12
1:04.04		Sheldon Melbourne			3	Big East Championships	Syracuse, NY		3/16
1:04.33		Kurt Duncan			2h6	IC4A Championships	Boston, MA		3/02
1:05.71		Chris Baker										1/12
1:07.28		Dwight MaCaulsky										2/24


800M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

1:48.81*		Aldwyn Sappleton			4r1				Ames, IA			3/01
1:49.95		Chris Baker			4	VA Tech						1/19
1:50.96		Gareth Peters			1	IC4A Championships	Boston, MA		3/03
1:52.04		Sheldon Melbourne			5h3	IC4A Championships	Boston, MA		3/02
1:53.16		Mashel Jackson			11	Virginia Tech Last Chance 	Blacksburg, VA		2/23
1:53.89		Marlon Greensword			SEC Six-Way Meet		Gainesville, FL		1/18
1:53.92		Dwayne Thomas			4	Big East Championships	Syracuse, NY		3/16


1000M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

2:51.58		Claston Bernard										2/23


Mile		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

4:05.85		Courtney Chambers	Y		SEC Indoors Championships	Fayetteville, AR		2/23
4:14.18		Gareth Peters							Fairfax, VA		1/12


3000M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

8:31.51		Courtney Chambers		NR							2/10


55H		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

7.31		Ricardo Melbourne			1sf2	NAIA T&F Championships	Johnson City, TN		3/02
7.68		Jermaine Ricketts			3sf2	NAIA T&F Championships	Johnson City, TN		3/01


60H		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

7.60		Chris Pinnock			2	NCAA Div. I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/09
7.84		Dwight Thomas			1	ACC						2/16
7.91		Ricardo Melbourne			2	Ohio St						2/02
7.95		Richard Phillips			2	NCAA Div. II Championships	Boston, MA		3/09
8.10		Claston Bernard				SEC Indoors Championships	Fayetteville, AR		2/22


HJ		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

2.18		Claston Bernard		Y	2	LSU Last Ditch		Baton Rouge, LA		3/01
2.09		Naron Stewart			3	IC4A Championships	Boston, MA		3/02
2.06		Jermaine Ricketts			4	NAIA T&F Championships	Johnson City, TN		3/01


LJ		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

8.06		James Beckford			1	EnterNet			Budapest, HUN		2/09
7.50		Aundre Edwards			4	C-USA Championships	Bloomington, IN		2/22
7.45		Claston Bernard				SEC Indoor Championships	Fayetteville, AR		2/22


TJ		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

15.59		Noel Comrie			1				New York City, NY		1/04
15.57		Jerome Douglas			2	Oklahoma Indoor All-Comers	Norman, Ok		12/01
15.42		Benaud Shirley										2/24


PV		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

5.20		Jabari Ennis		NR	2	Big East Championships	Syracuse, NY		3/16


SP		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

17.20		Karl Noble										1/26
15.25		Claston Bernard				SEC Six Way Meet		Gainesville, FL		1/18


HEPT		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

4770		Jabari Ennis		NR					Manhattan, KS		1/20


PENT		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

4350		Claston Bernard		NR	1	SEC Championships	Fayetteville, AR		2/22
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
600y		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

1:08.76		Aldwyn Sappleton			1r2	Big 12 Championships	Lincoln, NE		2/23
1:09.60		Michael Blackwood			1	Oklahoma Track Classic(xb)	Norman, OK		1/19
1:12.18		Kevin James			2	Oklahoma Track Classic(xb)	Norman, OK		1/19
1:12.18		Raoul Harvey			4	Oklahoma Track Classic	Norman, OK		1/19
1:12.87		Edward Clarke			3	Oklahoma Track Classic(xb)	Norman, OK		1/19

=================================================================================================
		Jamaica Women Indoor Track & Field Results - 2002
=================================================================================================

55M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

6.79		Tanya Lawrence			1	U. Florida						2/28
6.87		Melocia Clarke			2	NAIA Championships	Ames, IA			3/02
6.88		Aleen Bailey			1	SEC Six-Way Meet		Gainesville, FL		1/26
6.89		Peta Gaye Barrett			1	U. Florida						2/10
6.89		Nicole Duncan			1				Reno, NV			2/16
6.90		Elva Goulbourne			4	SEC Six-Way Meet		Gainesville, FL		1/26
6.95		Judyth Kitson			1h1	 						2/10
6.93		Daniele Browning			1	GMU			Fairfax, VA		2/16
6.97		Betty Ann Haywood			3	NAIA Championships	Ames, IA			3/01
6.98		Timicka Clarke			3h1	SEC Six-Way Meet		Gainesville, FL		1/26


60M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

7.16		Juliet Campbell			5	Norwich Union		Birmingham, GBR		2/17
7.17		Veronica Campbell			1	Adidas Invitational		Lincoln, NE		2/02
7.31		Elva Goulbourne			1h1	SEC Championships	Fayetteville, AR		2/23
7.32		Aleen Bailey			2	SEC Championships	Fayetteville, AR		2/24
7.38		Peta Gaye Barrett			1r1	Virginia Tech Last Chance 	Blacksburg, VA		2/23
7.41		Judyth Kitson			2	 			Fayetteville, AR		1/18
7.41		Nolle Graham			2	Big East Championships	Syracuse, NY		2/17
7.42		Melocia Clarke			1	All Ohio						2/09
7.45		Peta Gaye Dowdie			3	LSU Twilight Invitational	Baton Rouge, LA		2/15
7.45		Nicole Duncan			1	NCAA Div. II Championships	Boston, MA		3/09
7.46		Beverly McDonald			6	Adidas Boston Indoor Games	Boston, MA		1/27
7.47		Daniele Browning			1s1	Alston			Boston, MA		1/20
7.47		Prudence Reid			1h2				Houston, TX		2/02
7.47		Shelly-Ann Brown			2	Big 12 Championships	Lincoln, NE		2/23
7.52		Saran Patterson										2/01
7.60		Fiona Lindo-Jeffery			4	MWC Championships	Colorado Springs, CO	2/22
7.61		Adelaide Harper			5	MWC Championships	Colorado Springs, CO	2/22
7.64		Tamara Dixon			9				Ames, IA			2/09
7.76		Lamoy Stephens			7	Red Simmons Invitational	Pittsburg, PA		1/24


200M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

22.76		Juliet Campbell			2r2	Gaz			Lieven, FRA		2/24
23.10		Aleen Bailey			3r2	SEC Championships	Fayetteville, AR		2/24
23.12		Veronica Campbell			1	Adidas Invitational		Lincoln, NE		2/02
23.22		Sanya Richards (Jr)	JJR	1	Armory  Games		New York City, NY		3/10
23.31		Aleen Bailey			3r1	NCAA Div. I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/08
23.88		Nolle Graham			2	ECAC Championships	Boston, MA		3/03
23.91		Melocia Clarke			1	Stan Lyons Open		Indianapolis, IN		1/19
23.93		Elva Goulbourne			2h4	SEC Championships	Fayetteville, AR		2/23
23.95		Nayela Downer			3	Big 12 Championships	Lincoln, NE		2/23
24.02		Ronetta Smith				LSU Twilight		Baton Rouge, LA		2/15
24.06		Daniele Browning										2/16
24.12		Allison Beckford			2h2	WAC Indoor Championships	Reno, NV			2/23
24.16		Peta Gaye Barrett			2h1	Virginia Tech Last Chance 	Blacksburg, VA		2/24
24.24		Judyth Kitson			2h1	Rod McCravy Memorial 	Lexington, KY		2/01
24.28		Betty Ann Haywood										2/02
24.69		Nadia Cunningham										3/02
24.75		Shellene Williams			3	NCAA provisional 		Norman, OK		2/15
24.79		Soyini Thompson										2/24
24.95		Prudence Reid			2h1	LSU Twilight		Baton Rouge, LA		2/15
24.95		Sharlene Maxwell										2/02
25.05		Fiona Lindo-Jeffery										1/11
25.20		Natalee Sterling										2/10
25.61		Adelaide Harper										1/11


400M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

52.10		Sanya Richards (Jr)	JJR	1-HS	National High Schools	New York City, NY		3/10
52.16		Allison Beckford			1r2	NCAA Div. I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/09
52.30		Sandie Richard			2r1	Sparkassen		Stuttgart, GER		2/03
52.59		Ronetta Smith			3r2	SEC Championships	Fayetteville, AR		2/24
53.21		Shevon Stoddart			8	NCAA Div. I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/08
53.33		Sophia Smellie			3h2	NCAA Div. I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/08
54.82		Tanisha Winston			5	Adidas Invitational		Lincoln, NE		2/02
54.90		Novlene Williams			2	GMU						2/16
54.95		Nadia Cunningham			1h3				Indianapolis, IN		2/09
54.97		Shellene Williams			6	Adidas Invitational		Lincoln, NE		2/02
54.97		Sharlene Maxwell										2/02
55.27		Nolle Graham			2	GBTC Invitational		Boston, MA		1/20
55.35		Keasha Downing										2/02
55.57		Georgia Mullings			3h1	NCAA Div. II Championships	Boston, MA		3/08


500M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

1:11.17		Michelle Burgher			1	St. Valentine Invitational	Boston, MA		2/09
1:11.94		Sophie Smellie			1	Penn St						1/12
1:13.29		Novlene Williams			1	Terrier Classic		Boston, MA		1/26
1:13.52		Kenia Sinclair			2	Big East Championships	Syracuse, NY		2/17
1:16.13		Cecile Evans										1/12


600M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

1:29.69		Stacy Ann Livingston(Jr)	JJR	1	Evian Mayor's Trophy 	New York City, NY		2/23
1:33.56		Bobbette Stewart										1/26
1:34.22		Karen Gayle			2r2	JUCO						3/01
1:35.80		Shernette Davis										1/19


800M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

2:03.51		Charmaine Howell			3	Adidas Boston Indoor Games	Boston, MA		1/27
2:03.76		Mardrea Hyman			4	Adidas Boston Indoor Games	Boston, MA		1/27
2:05.26		Kenia Sinclair			1	ECAC Championships	Boston, MA		3/03
2:06.16		Stacy Ann Livingston (Jr)	JJR	1	Armory Invitational		New York City, NY		2/09
2:08.03		Mashere Harrison			1	MVC Championships				2/23
2:09.43		Bobbette Stewart			7q	SEC Championships	Fayetteville, AR		2/23
2:09.85		Michelle Ballentine			9	VA Tech						2/23
2:12.56		Cecile Evans			2	NJCAA Championships	Manhattan, KS		3/02
2:13.32		Perhona Tomlin										1/26
2:14.70		Lilieth Simms			7h1	NCAA Div. II Championships	Boston, MA		3/08
2:14.41		Anetia Denton			3	NJCAA Championships	Manhattan, KS		3/02


1000M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

2:50.37		Stacy Ann Livingston (Jr)	JJR	1	Armory Meet		New York City, NY		1/02
2:51.05		Kenia Sinclair										2/17
2:53.37		Michelle Ballentine										2/16
3:02.76		Aneita Denton										1/26


Mile		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

4:36.36		Mardrea Hyman			4	Adidas			Lincoln, NE		2/09
4:42.82		Stacy Ann Livingston(HS)	JJR								1/02
4:44.52		Kenia Sinclair			2				New York City, NY		2/09
4:44.89		Korine Hinds			8				Lincoln, NE		2/09
5:05.30		Tamecia Brown										2/16
5:05.35		Tanice Barnett										2/16
5:12.81		Aneita Denton										2/16


1500M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

4:42.82		Stacy Ann Livingston (Jr)						New York City, NY	
4:52.51		Tameca Brown										1/12


50H		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

6.85		Vonette Dixon			3				Lieven, FRA		2/24
6.92		Lacena Golding-Clarke		3h1				Lieven, FRA		2/24


55H		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

7.78		Andrea Bliss			1	GMU						2/16
8.06		Shevon Stoddart			3	SEC Six-Way Meet		Gainesville, FL		1/26


60H		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

7.88		Lacena Golding-Clarke		1	Sparkassen		Stuttgart, GER		2/03
7.92		Vonette Dixon			3	Sparkassen		Stuttgart, GER		2/03
8.23		Diane Rose-Henley			5	Adidas Boston Indoor Games	Boston, MA		1/27
8.23		Shelley-Ann Brown			3	Adidas Invitational		Lincoln, NE		2/02
8.23		Shelley Ann Gallimore									2/20
8.25		Brigitte Foster			4				Boston, MA		2/01
8.33		Andrea Bliss			1h1	JUCO						3/01
8.48		Cameal Rhule			1h2	SEC Championships	Fayetteville, AR		2/23
8.49		Shevon Stoddart			8h1	SEC Championships	Fayetteville, AR		2/23


HJ		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

1.90		Maresa Cadienhead	NR	1	NCAA Div. II Championships	Boston, MA		3/09
1.85		Stacey Grant										3/01
1.73		Chelsea Hammond			1	SEC Six-Way Meet		Gainesville, FL		1/26


LJ		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

6.91		Elva Goulbourne		NR	1	SEC Championships	Fayetteville, AR		2/23
6.43		Nolle Graham			1	Big East Championships	Syracuse, NY		2/17
6.31		Antoinette Wilks			2				Fayetteville, AR		2/01
6.20		Nicole Duncan			1	NCAA Div. II Championships	Boston, MA		3/08
6.18		Cameal Rhule			1	U. Florida						1/12
6.18		Kareen Clarke			3	Big East Championships	Syracuse, NY		2/17
6.17		Kerry Ann Mitchell			1				Joplin, MO		1/12
6.11		Melocia Clarke			1	NAIA Championships	Ames, IA			3/01
6.05		Keisha Spencer			4	LSU						1/26
6.02		Chelsea Hammond			8	SEC Championships	Fayetteville, AR		2/23
5.99		Betty Ann Heywood			1				Indianapolis, IN		2/08
5.87		Rose Ann Hamilton										1/12
5.83		Christine Brown			7	ECAC Championships	Boston, MA		3/02


TJ		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

13.84		Shelley Ann Gallimore	 	1	SEC Championships	Fayetteville, AR		2/24
13.54		Kareen Clarke			3	NCAA Div. I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/09
12.66		Cameal Rhule			2	U. Florida						2/10
12.53		Christine Brown			1	Penn St						2/09


SP		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

15.98		Mellissa Gibbons		NR	1	LSU						1/26
14.96		Kimberli Barrett			5	Adidas Invitational		Lincoln, NE		2/03
13.81		Tanya Thomas										3/02
12.75		Kateema Riettie			4	Terrier Classic		Boston, MA		1/26
12.03		Nicky Grant			6	New England Champs	Boston, MA		2/17


WT		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

19.24		Kimberli Barrett			12	NCAA Div. I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/09
18.90		Nicky Grant										1/25
15.42		Tamara Dayes			4	LSU Twilight		Baton Rouge, LA		2/15
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

600y		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

1:20.88		Ronetta Smith			1	Adidas Invitational		Lincoln, NE		2/02
1:22.67		Kareen Gayle			4	Adidas Invitational		Lincoln, NE		2/02
1:22.79		Nayela Downer			2	Big 12 Championships	Lincoln, NE		2/23
1:22.96		Perhona Tomlin			1	Oklahoma Track Classic	Norman, OK		1/19
1:23.59		Karen Gayle			2	Oklahoma Track Classic	Norman, OK		1/19

NR=National Record, JJR=Jamaica Junior Record
=================================================================================================
Created 01/20/02
Modified 02/25/2015			Previous