==========================================================================================================
			Jamaica Men Indoor Track & Field Results - 2002  
==========================================================================================================

55M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

6.17		Marlon Barnaby			1sf1	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/01
6.33		Michael Frater			7	Red Raider Classic			Lubbock, TX		1/26
6.38		Dwayne Foster			1	Montana St. Track Meet		Bozeman, MT		2/15
6.38		Wayne Robinson			3	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/02
6.42		Collin Thomas			1	Wyoming Invitational		Laramie, WY		2/15
6.51		Shaun Dietz			2h3	Terrier Classic			Boston, MA		1/25
6.56		Byron Campbell			3h3	Terrier Classic			Boston, MA		1/25
6.61		Eron Samuels			2	Wyoming Invitational		Laramie, WY		2/15


60M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

6.64		Marlon Barnaby			1	John Croft Invitational		Charleston, IL		1/19
6.64		Michael Frater			1	NAIA Championships		Ames, IA			3/01
6.64		Dwight Thomas			3h1	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/08
6.65		Latonel Williams			4h1	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/08
6.67		Julien Dunkley			1	Conference USA Championships	Bloomington, IN		2/22
6.71		Marlon Barnaby			1h1	 So Illinois						1/26
6.71		Kesrick Fraser			2p					New York City, NY		2/22
6.75		Rory Gilpin											2/02
6.77		Ricardo Williams											2/01
6.79		Collin Thomas			1	MWC Indoor Championships		Colorado Springs		2/23
6.80		Byron Logan											1/04
6.81		Aston Morgan											1/30
6.85		Pat Brown											12/30
6.87		Machel Morrison			2sf2	IC4A Indoor Championships		Boston, MA		3/03
6.88		Omar Brown								Norman, OK		1/19
6.89		Dwayne Foster			2	Wilson Motor Invitational		Logan, UT		1/26
6.89		Pete Coley			5	LSU Twilight Invitational		Baton Rouge, LA		2/15
6.92		Steve Slowly				Tyson Indoor Classic		Fayetteville, AR		2/01
6.99		Everad Samuels			7	New England Champs		Boston, MA		2/17
7.04		Eron Samuels			2	MWC Championships		Colorado Springs		2/23


200M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

21.00		Dwight Thomas			2r1	Virginia Tech Last Chance 		Blacksburg, VA		2/23
21.10*		Marlon Barnaby			1f2	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/02
21.29		Steve Slowly			1h2	Tyson Indoor Classic		Fayetteville, AR		2/01
21.34		Michael Frater			1	Red Raider Classic			Lubbock, TX		1/26
21.38		Collin Thomas			1	MWC Championships		Colorado Springs		2/23
21.46		Chris Williams											2/03
21.46		Ricardo Williams											2/03
21.47		Pete Coley		 		Purple Tiger			Baton Rouge, LA		1/25 
21.52		Latonel Williams											2/10
21.64		Wayne Robinson			1f1	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/02
21.75		David Lloyd				MWC Indoor Championships		Colorado Springs, CO	2/21
21.85		Omar Brown			3	Sooner Indoor Track Meet		Norman, OK		2/16
21.87		Aundre Edwards			4	Red Raider Classic			Lubbock, TX		1/26
21.89		Rory Gilpin											2/23


400M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

45.37		Pete Coley		NR	2r2	SEC Indoor Championships		Fayetteville, AR		2/24
46.19		Sanjay Ayre			3r2	SEC Indoor Championships		Fayetteville, AR		2/24
46.35		Leroy Colquhoun			4r2	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/09
46.49		Michael McDonald			1					Pireas, GRE		2/20
46.81		Danny McFarlane			2					Pireas, GRE		2/20
46.84		Greg Haughton			3					Lieven, FRA		2/24
47.03		Brandon Simpson			1r3	Virginia Tech Last Chance 		Blacksburg, VA		2/23
47.04		Orville Taylor			1r2	New York City Armory Games	New York City, NY		2/09
47.07		Michael Blackwood			1					Norman, OK		2/02
47.49		O'Neil Wright			4h1	SEC Indoor Championships		Fayetteville, AR		2/23
47.51		Richard James II			1f1	IC4A Indoor Championships		Boston, MA		3/03
47.60		Dean Griffiths			3h4	SEC Indoor Championships		Fayetteville, AR		2/23
48.12		Collin Thomas											2/09
48.21		Lancford Davis			3h1	Virginia Tech Last Chance 		Blacksburg, VA		2/23
48.25		Raoul Harvey			10	Iowa State U Invitational		Ames, IA			2/09
48.34		David Lloyd								Tempe, AZ		2/09
48.44		Franz Bernard			23	SEC Indoor Championships		Fayetteville, AR		2/23


500M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:02.36		Dwayne Thomas			2f2	IC4A Indoor Championships		Boston, MA		3/03
1:02.93		Richard James II			1h1	Terrier Classic			Boston, MA		1/26
1:03.34		Brandon Simpson								Fairfax, VA		1/12
1:04.04		Sheldon Melbourne			3	Big East Indoor Championships	Syracuse, NY		3/16
1:04.33		Kurt Duncan			2h6	IC4A Indoor Championships		Boston, MA		3/02
1:05.71		Chris Baker											1/12
1:07.28		Dwight MaCaulsky											2/24


800M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:48.81*		Aldwyn Sappleton			4r1					Ames, IA			3/01
1:49.95		Chris Baker			4	Virginia Tech						1/19
1:50.96		Gareth Peters			1	IC4A Indoor Championships		Boston, MA		3/03
1:52.04		Sheldon Melbourne			5h3	IC4A Indoor Championships		Boston, MA		3/02
1:53.16		Mashel Jackson			11	Virginia Tech Last Chance 		Blacksburg, VA		2/23
1:53.89		Marlon Greensword			SEC Six-Way Meet		Gainesville, FL		1/18
1:53.92		Dwayne Thomas			4	Big East Indoor Championships	Syracuse, NY		3/16


1000M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

2:51.58		Claston Bernard											2/23


Mile		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

4:05.85		Courtney Chambers	Y		SEC Indoors Championships		Fayetteville, AR		2/23
4:14.18		Gareth Peters								Fairfax, VA		1/12


3000M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

8:31.51		Courtney Chambers		NR								2/10


55H		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

7.31		Ricardo Melbourne			1sf2	NAIA Indoors Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/02
7.68		Jermaine Ricketts			3sf2	NAIA Indoors Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/01


60H		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

7.60		Chris Pinnock			2	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/09
7.84		Dwight Thomas			1	ACC							2/16
7.91		Ricardo Melbourne			2	Ohio St							2/02
7.95		Richard Phillips			2	NCAA Division II Championships	Boston, MA		3/09
8.10		Claston Bernard				SEC Indoors Championships		Fayetteville, AR		2/22


HJ		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

2.18		Claston Bernard		Y	2	LSU Last Ditch			Baton Rouge, LA		3/01
2.09		Naron Stewart			3	IC4A Indoors Championships		Boston, MA		3/02
2.06		Jermaine Ricketts			4	NAIA Indoors Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/01


LJ		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

8.06		James Beckford			1	EnterNet				Budapest, HUN		2/09
7.50		Aundre Edwards			4	Conference-USA Championships	Bloomington, IN		2/22
7.45		Claston Bernard				SEC Indoor Championships		Fayetteville, AR		2/22


TJ		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

15.59		Noel Comrie			1					New York City, NY		1/04
15.57		Jerome Douglas			2	Oklahoma Indoor All-Comers		Norman, Ok		12/01
15.42		Benaud Shirley											2/24


PV		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

5.20		Jabari Ennis		NR	2	Big East Indoor Championships	Syracuse, NY		3/16


SP		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

17.20		Karl Noble											1/26
15.25		Claston Bernard				SEC Six Way Meet		Gainesville, FL		1/18


HEPT		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

4770		Jabari Ennis		NR						Manhattan, KS		1/20


PENT		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

4350		Claston Bernard		NR	1	SEC Indoor Championships		Fayetteville, AR		2/22
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
600y		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:08.76		Aldwyn Sappleton			1r2	Big 12 Indoor Championships		Lincoln, NE		2/23
1:09.60		Michael Blackwood			1	Oklahoma Track Classic(xb)		Norman, OK		1/19
1:12.18		Kevin James			2	Oklahoma Track Classic(xb)		Norman, OK		1/19
1:12.18		Raoul Harvey			4	Oklahoma Track Classic		Norman, OK		1/19
1:12.87		Edward Clarke			3	Oklahoma Track Classic(xb)		Norman, OK		1/19

==========================================================================================================
		Jamaica Women Indoor Track & Field Results - 2002
==========================================================================================================

55M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

6.79		Tanya Lawrence			1	U. Florida						2/28
6.87		Peta Gaye Barrett			1	Nike Fast Times			Gainesville, FL		2/28
6.87		Melocia Clarke			2	NAIA Championships		Ames, IA			3/02
6.88		Aleen Bailey			1	SEC Six-Way Meet		Gainesville, FL		1/26
6.89		Nicole Duncan			1					Reno, NV		2/16
6.90		Elva Goulbourne			4	SEC Six-Way Meet		Gainesville, FL		1/26
6.95		Judyth Kitson			1h1	 							2/10
6.93		Daniele Browning			1	Collegiate Invitational		Fairfax, VA		2/16
6.97		Betty Ann Haywood		3	NAIA Championships		Ames, IA			3/01
6.98		Timicka Clarke			3h1	SEC Six-Way Meet		Gainesville, FL		1/26


60M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

7.16		Juliet Campbell			5	Norwich Union			Birmingham, GBR		2/17
7.17		Veronica Campbell			1	Adidas Invitational			Lincoln, NE		2/02
7.31		Elva Goulbourne			1h1	SEC Indoor Championships		Fayetteville, AR		2/23
7.32		Aleen Bailey			2	SEC Indoor Championships		Fayetteville, AR		2/24
7.38		Peta Gaye Barrett			1r1	Virginia Tech Last Chance 		Blacksburg, VA		2/23
7.41		Judyth Kitson			2	 				Fayetteville, AR		1/18
7.41		Nolle Graham			2	Big East Indoor Championships	Syracuse, NY		2/17
7.42		Melocia Clarke			1	All Ohio							2/09
7.45		Peta Gaye Dowdie			3	LSU Twilight Invitational		Baton Rouge, LA		2/15
7.45		Nicole Duncan			1	NCAA Division II Championships	Boston, MA		3/09
7.46		Beverly McDonald			6	Adidas Boston Indoor Games		Boston, MA		1/27
7.47		Daniele Browning			1s1	Greater Boston Track Club Invitational	Allston, MA		1/20
7.47		Prudence Reid			1h2					Houston, TX		2/02
7.47		Shelly-Ann Brown			2	Big 12 Indoor Championships		Lincoln, NE		2/23
7.52		Saran Patterson											2/01
7.60		Fiona Lindo-Jeffery			4	MWC Indoor Championships		Colorado Springs, CO	2/22
7.61		Adelaide Harper			5	MWC Indoor Championships		Colorado Springs, CO	2/22
7.64		Tamara Dixon			9					Ames, IA			2/09
7.76		Lamoy Stephens			7	Red Simmons Invitational		Pittsburg, PA		1/24


200M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

22.76		Juliet Campbell			2r2	Gaz				Lieven, FRA		2/24
23.10		Aleen Bailey			3r2	SEC Indoor Championships		Fayetteville, AR		2/24
23.12		Veronica Campbell			1	Adidas Invitational			Lincoln, NE		2/02
23.22		Sanya Richards (Jr)	JJR	1	Armory  Games			New York City, NY		3/10
23.31		Aleen Bailey			3r1	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/08
23.85		Peta-Gaye Barrett			3h1	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/09
23.88		Nolle Graham			2	ECAC Indoor Championships	Boston, MA		3/03
23.91		Melocia Clarke			1	Stan Lyons Open			Indianapolis, IN		1/19
23.93		Elva Goulbourne			2h4	SEC Indoor Championships		Fayetteville, AR		2/23
23.95		Nayela Downer			3	Big 12 Indoor Championships		Lincoln, NE		2/23
24.02		Ronetta Smith				LSU Twilight Invitational		Baton Rouge, LA		2/15
24.06		Daniele Browning											2/16
24.12		Allison Beckford			2h2	WAC Indoor Championships		Reno, NV		2/23
24.16		Peta Gaye Barrett			2h1	Virginia Tech Last Chance 		Blacksburg, VA		2/24
24.24		Judyth Kitson			2h1	Rod McCravy Memorial 		Lexington, KY		2/01
24.28		Betty Ann Haywood										2/02
24.69		Nadia Cunningham											3/02
24.75		Shellene Williams			3	NCAA Provisional 			Norman, OK		2/15
24.79		Soyini Thompson											2/24
24.95		Prudence Reid			2h1	LSU Twilight Invitational		Baton Rouge, LA		2/15
24.95		Sharlene Maxwell											2/02
25.05		Fiona Lindo-Jeffery											1/11
25.20		Natalee Sterling											2/10
25.61		Adelaide Harper											1/11


400M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

52.10		Sanya Richards (Jr)	JJR	1-HS	National High Schools		New York City, NY		3/10
52.16		Allison Beckford			1r2	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/09
52.30		Sandie Richard			2r1	Sparkassen			Stuttgart, GER		2/03
52.59		Ronetta Smith			3r2	SEC Indoor Championships		Fayetteville, AR		2/24
53.21		Shevon Stoddart			8	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/08
53.33		Sophia Smellie			3h2	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/08
54.82		Tanisha Winston			5	Adidas Invitational			Lincoln, NE		2/02
54.90		Novlene Williams			2	George Mason U. Open					2/16
54.95		Nadia Cunningham			1h3					Indianapolis, IN		2/09
54.97		Shellene Williams			6	Adidas Invitational			Lincoln, NE		2/02
54.97		Sharlene Maxwell											2/02
55.27		Nolle Graham			2	Greater Boston Track Club Invitational	Boston, MA		1/20
55.35		Keasha Downing											2/02
55.57		Georgia Mullings			3h1	NCAA Division II Championships	Boston, MA		3/08


500M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:11.17		Michelle Burgher			1	St. Valentine Invitational		Boston, MA		2/09
1:11.94		Sophie Smellie			1	Penn St							1/12
1:13.29		Novlene Williams			1	Boston Terrier Classic		Boston, MA		1/26
1:13.55		Kenia Sinclair			2	World Indoor Championships		Moscow, RUS		2/17
1:16.13		Cecile Evans											1/12


600M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:29.69		Stacy Ann Livingston(Jr)	JJR	1	Evian Mayor's Trophy 		New York City, NY		2/23
1:33.56		Bobbette Stewart											1/26
1:34.22		Karen Gayle			2r2	JUCO Indoor Championships					3/01
1:35.80		Shernette Davis											1/19


800M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

2:03.51		Charmaine Howell			3	Adidas Boston Indoor Games		Boston, MA		1/27
2:03.76		Mardrea Hyman			4	Adidas Boston Indoor Games		Boston, MA		1/27
2:05.26		Kenia Sinclair			1	ECAC Indoor Championships	Boston, MA		3/03
2:06.16		Stacy Ann Livingston (Jr)	JJR	1	Armory Invitational			New York City, NY		2/09
2:07.63		Mashere Harrison											2/23
2:09.43		Bobbette Stewart			7q	SEC Indoor Championships		Fayetteville, AR		2/23
2:09.85		Michelle Ballentine			9	VA Tech							2/23
2:12.56		Cecile Evans			2	NJCAA Indoor Championships	Manhattan, KS		3/02
2:13.32		Perhona Tomlin											1/26
2:14.70		Lilieth Simms			7h1	NCAA Division II Championships	Boston, MA		3/08
2:14.41		Anetia Denton			3	NJCAA Indoor Championships	Manhattan, KS		3/02


1000M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

2:38.62		Kenia Sinclair				Reebok Indoor Games		Boston, MA		2/17
2:50.37		Stacy Ann Livingston (Jr)	JJR	1	Armory Meet			New York City, NY		1/02
2:53.37		Michelle Ballentine											2/16
3:02.76		Aneita Denton											1/26


Mile		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

4:36.36		Mardrea Hyman			4	Adidas Midwest Track Classic	Lincoln, NE		2/09
4:42.82		Stacy Ann Livingston(HS)	JJR									1/02
4:44.52		Kenia Sinclair			2					New York City, NY		2/09
4:44.89		Korine Hinds			8					Lincoln, NE		2/09
5:05.30		Tamecia Brown											2/16
5:05.35		Tanice Barnett											2/16
5:12.81		Aneita Denton											2/16


1500M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

4:52.51		Tameca Brown											1/12


50H		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

6.85		Vonette Dixon			3	Pas De Calis Meet			Lieven, FRA		2/24
6.92		Lacena Golding-Clarke		3h1					Lieven, FRA		2/24


55H		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

7.78		Andrea Bliss			1	George Mason U. Open					2/16
8.06		Shevon Stoddart			3	SEC Six-Way Meet		Gainesville, FL		1/26


60H		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

7.88		Lacena Golding-Clarke		1	Sparkassen			Stuttgart, GER		2/03
7.92		Vonette Dixon			3	Sparkassen			Stuttgart, GER		2/03
8.23		Diane Rose-Henley			5	Adidas Boston Indoor Games		Boston, MA		1/27
8.23		Shelley-Ann Brown			3	Adidas Invitational			Lincoln, NE		2/02
8.23		Shelley Ann Gallimore										2/20
8.25		Brigitte Foster			4					Boston, MA		2/01
8.33		Andrea Bliss			1h1	JUCO Indoor Championships					3/01
8.48		Cameal Rhule			1h2	SEC Indoor Championships		Fayetteville, AR		2/23
8.49		Shevon Stoddart			8h1	SEC Indoor Championships		Fayetteville, AR		2/23


HJ		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1.90		Maresa Cadienhead	NR	1	NCAA Division II Championships	Boston, MA		3/09
1.85		Stacey Grant											3/01
1.73		Chelsea Hammond			1	SEC Six-Way Meet		Gainesville, FL		1/26


LJ		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

6.91		Elva Goulbourne		NR	1	SEC Indoor Championships		Fayetteville, AR		2/23
6.43		Nolle Graham			1	Big East Indoor  Championships	Syracuse, NY		2/17
6.31		Antoinette Wilks			2					Fayetteville, AR		2/01
6.20		Nicole Duncan			1	NCAA Division II Championships	Boston, MA		3/08
6.18		Cameal Rhule			1	U. Florida						1/12
6.18		Kareen Clarke			3	Big East Indoor Championships	Syracuse, NY		2/17
6.17		Kerry Ann Mitchell			1					Joplin, MO		1/12
6.11		Melocia Clarke			1	NAIA Indoor Championships		Ames, IA			3/01
6.05		Keisha Spencer			4	LSU				Baton Rouge, LA		1/26
6.02		Chelsea Hammond			8	SEC Indoor Championships		Fayetteville, AR		2/23
5.99		Betty Ann Heywood		1					Indianapolis, IN		2/08
5.91		Candeese Cawley			5	SLC Indoor Championships		Houston, TX		1/16
5.87		Rose Ann Hamilton											1/12
5.83		Christine Brown			7	ECAC Indoor Championships	Boston, MA		3/02


TJ		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

13.84		Shelley Ann Gallimore	 	1	SEC Indoor Championships		Fayetteville, AR		2/24
13.54		Kareen Clarke			3	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/09
12.66		Cameal Rhule			2	U. Florida						2/10
12.53		Christine Brown			1	Penn St							2/09


SP		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

15.98		Mellissa Gibbons		NR	1	LSU				Baton Rouge, LA		1/26
14.96		Kimberli Barrett			5	Adidas Invitational			Lincoln, NE		2/03
13.81		Tanya Thomas											3/02
12.75		Kateema Riettie			4	Boston Terrier Classic		Boston, MA		1/26
12.03		Nicky Grant			6	New England Indoor Championships	Boston, MA		2/17


WT		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

19.24		Kimberli Barrett			12	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/09
18.90		Nicky Grant											1/25
15.42		Tamara Dayes			4	LSU Twilight Invitational		Baton Rouge, LA		2/15
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

600y		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:20.88		Ronetta Smith			1	Adidas Invitational			Lincoln, NE		2/02
1:22.67		Kareen Gayle			4	Adidas Invitational			Lincoln, NE		2/02
1:22.79		Nayela Downer			2	Big 12 Indoor Championships		Lincoln, NE		2/23
1:22.96		Perhona Tomlin			1	Oklahoma Track Classic		Norman, OK		1/19
1:23.59		Karen Gayle			2	Oklahoma Track Classic		Norman, OK		1/19

NR=National Record, JJR=Jamaica Junior Record
==========================================================================================================
Created 01/20/02
Modified 02/18/2016			Previous