=======================================================================================================
		Jamaica Outdoor Track & Field 2002-Men
=======================================================================================================

100M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

10.12		Asafa Powell											7/15
10.13		Chris Williams											4/21
10.16		Julien Dunkley											4/20
10.17		Dwight Thomas		 									5/31
10.21		Michael Frater											5/09
10.23		Latonel Williams											3/16
10.26		Marlon Barnaby											5/11
10.29		Ricardo Williams											4/28
10.36		Donavan Powell											5/04
10.37		Lindel Frater											6/07
10.46		Dwayne Foster											4/27
10.46		Byron Campbell											7/07
10.46		Winston Hutton	(HS)										7/16
10.48		Llewellyn Bredwood										6/01
10.50		Lerone Clarke											8/09
10.53		Clement Campbell											4/13
10.54		Troy Fraser											7/07
10.55		Steve Mullings (HS)										4/19
10.56		Yhanna Plummer (HS)										2/28
10.57		Roy Bailey											4/13
10.59		Wayne Robinson											5/24
10.59		Curtis Fraser											7/07
10.60		Alanzo Barrett											2/28
10.61		Kesrick Fraser											3/30
10.63		Norman Brown											5/11
10.60		Marvin Anderson											3/16
10.64		David Lloyd											4/27
10.64		Rory Gilpin											5/20
10.66		Mervin Swaby											5/18
10.67		Winston Smith											8/09
10.71		Dwayne Diah											4/13
10.72		Davaon Spence											4/13
10.72		Orion Nicely											7/06
10.74		Leon Gordon											5/04
10.76		Alix Rodriquez											5/05
10.80		Garth Robinson											6/21
10.82		Claston Bernard											5/31
10.85		Nichalos Denniser											4/18
10.89		Tesfa Latty (HS)											4/19
10.99		Mathew Palmer(HS)										3/30


200M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

20.36		Steve Mullings (HS)										5/18
20.45		Dwight Thomas											4/20
20.45		Ricardo Williams											5/18
20.48		Asafa Powell  											9/09
20.50		Chris Williams											5/18
20.55		Lancford Davis											5/25
20.58		Usain Bolt (Jr)											7/18
20.63		Michael Frater											5/10
20.67		Orville Taylor											5/25
20.68		Julien Dunkley											4/13
20.71		Steve Slowly											4/13
20.82		Byron Campbell											7/20
20.83		Donavan Powell											5/04
20.96		Ainsley Waugh											8/10
21.00		Pete Coley											3/23
21.02		Andre Edwards											5/10
21.04		Sekou Clarke(HS)											7/07
21.08		Anthony Campbell											5/10
21.09		Clement Campbell											4/13
21.11		Marlon Barnaby											5/07
21.12		Michael McDonald											4/20
21.14		Wayne Robinson											4/13
21.14		Orion Nicely											7/07
21.15		Latonel Williams											5/11
21.25		Winston Smith											8/10
21.26		Roy Bailey											5/24
21.33		Yhanna Plummer (HS)										3/31
21.33		Michael Campbell											7/27
21.34		Richard James II											5/04
21.39		Marvin Anderson	 										3/23
21.47		David Lloyd											4/27
21.47		Troy Fraser											7/07
21.49		Franz Bernard											3/16
21.57		Lerone Clarke											6/22
21.61		Davion Spence											4/20
21.77		Tesfa Latty (HS)											4/20
21.81		Dwight Shakespeare										4/13
21.82		Jermaine Gonzales (HS)										4/18

400M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

44.60		Michael Blackwood											9/20
44.75		Greg Haughton											6/08
44.78		Michael McDonald											5/05
44.89		Pete Coley											5/12
44.92		Sanjay Ayre											6/23
45.11		Brandon Simpson											6/23
45.62		Davian Clarke											5/05
45.66		Danny McFarlane											6/21
45.80		Jermaine Gonzales (Jr)										7/06
45.83		Orville Taylor											5/26
45.93		Lansford Spence											8/09
45.96		Richard James II											5/18
46.04		Lancford Davis											5/23
46.19		Michael Campbell											4/21
46.38		Yhanna Plummer (Jr)										7/06
46.64		Ian Weakley											4/06
46.69		Dean Griffiths											4/20
46.70		Marlon Greensword										5/18
46.85		Raoul Harvey											5/04
46.95		Sekou Clarke (Jr)											4/20
46.98		Kevin Raymond											6/15
47.09		Anthony Campbell											5/23
47.12		Usain Bolt (Jr)											7/06
47.30		Franz Bernard											3/16
47.41		Dean Griffith											4/20
47.49		Icol Allen (HS)											4/20
47.59		Dwayne Miller											3/16
47.73		Marvin Watts											3/16
47.75		Jermaine Myers (Jr)										6/22
47.92		Dwayne Barrett											3/30


800M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:48.08		Marvin Watts											4/28
1:48.87		Aldwyn Sappleton											4/20
1:48.95		Jermaine Myers	(HS)										2/28
1:49.09		Chris Baker											3/30
1:49.38		Marlon Greensword										5/12
1:49.68		Paul Cross (HS)											4/20
1:49.78		Gareth Peters											3/30
1:50.15		Shaun Smith (HS)											2/28
1:50.29		Kirk Wint (HS)											2/28
1:51.05		Marlon Tomlinson											3/30
1:51.44		Dwayne Thomas											4/20
1:51.48		Delmore Delevante											4/13


1500M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

3:49.33		Marlon Tomlin											12/02
3:51.06		Courtney Chambers										5/11
3:54.17		Omar Brooks											4/13
3:54.93		Shaun Smith	(HS)										7/05
3:55.71		Jermaine Myers	(HS)										3/30
3:59.90		Marvin Watts											4/13


5000M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

14:41.43		Marlon Tomlin											6/22
15:35.11		Omar Brooks		
15:54.87		Jason Elleson											6/22
15:54.99		Lamar Edward											6/22
16:05.91		Melbourne Powell (HS)										4/17


10000M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

34:25.3		Kevin Webb											6/20
34:40.6		Kerone Fairweather (HS)										6/20


MAR	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

2:49		Linton McKenzie											12/07


110H	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

13.49		Maurice Wignall		 ENR									6/22
13.54		Chris Pinnock											6/01
13.74		Dwight Thomas											4/19
13.80		Greg Hines											6/22
13.82		Ricardo Melbourne											6/22
14.02		Richard Phillips (HS)										7/20


400H	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

48.57		Kemel Thompson											6/21
48.76		Ian Weakley											5/15
48.91		Lueroy Colquhoun											5/12
49.34		Dinsdale Morgan											6/21
49.90		Dean Griffith											4/13
50.64		David Lloyd											3/30
50.71		Kurt Duncan											5/04
50.85		Gregory Little (HS)											3/31
51.08		O'Neil Wright											6/21
51.37		Greg Christie											5/18
51.45		Patrick Lee(HS)											4/27
51.53		Derron Herah											5/17
51.89		Richard Phillips (JR)										6/21
52.13		Icol Allen (HS)											4/17
52.16		Ricardo Melbourne											4/06
52.42		Kevin James											3/30
52.43		Javid Brathwaite											4/27
52.72		Jermaine Ricketts											3/23
52.96		Isa Phillips (HS)											6/21


HJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

7-5 1/4		Germaine Mason (Jr)	NR									6/20
7-3		Craig Norman											4/20
7-2 1/4		Claston Bernard											5/12
7-1/2		Olutola Fakehinde(HS)										7/06
6-10		Christopher Morrison(HS)										4/16
6-8		Naron Stewart											5/05


LJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

26-11 1/4		James Beckford											5/15
25-9 1/4		Aundre Edwards											5/30
25-4 3/4		Mervin Swaby											5/17
25-1 1/4		Sedian McDonald (HS)										6/21
24-7		Damion Young (HS)										4/01


TJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

52-8 3/4		Benaud Shirley		 									5/18
51-4 1/2		Lloyd Brown											5/24
51-1 3/4		Mervin Swaby											5/17
50-0 3/4		Noel Comrie											6/22
49-1		Nichalos Neufville											6/22
49-0 1/4		Kevin Lawson											6/22
48-0 1/2		Carlos Mattis (HS)											4/27


PV	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

17-4 1/2		Jabarri Ennis		NR									3/16
13-3 1/2		Claston Bernard											6/01


SP	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

53-2 1/4		Jason Morgan											5/19
51-3 1/2		Claston Bernard											5/31


DT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

187-8		Kevin Brown											4/27
160-7		Dwayne Henclewood										6/20
160-5		Maurice Smith											6/20
154-8		Claston Bernard											4/20
150-11		Jason Morgan											6/20


JT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

184-10		Claston Bernard											7/28


DEC	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

8094		Claston Bernard		 NR									6/01
6212		Decosma Wright											6/21
					Top
=======================================================================================================
		Jamaica Outdoor Track & Field 2002-Women
=======================================================================================================

100M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

10.95		Tanya Lawrence											7/19
11.01		Veronica Campbell											6/21
11.15		Juliet Campbell											8/16
11.24		Beverly McDonald											4/13
11.33		Aleen Bailey											4/10
11.33		Peta-Gaye Barrett											6/01
11.43		Elva Goulbourne											5/18
11.43		Simone Facey (HS)										7/17
11.46		Kerron Stewart (HS)										7/17
11.48		Anneisha Mclaughlin (Jr)										3/30
11.55		Bridgette Foster											5/05
11.57		Melocia Clarke											12/02
11.59		Judith Kitson											5/11
11.59		Prudence Reid											5/11
11.60		Sanya Richards (Jr)										5/11
11.60		Sherone Simpson (Jr)										7/06
11.67		Merlene Frazer											5/11
11.68		Nadine Palmer (HS)										2/28
11.68		Nadine Palmer (HS)										2/28
11.68		Nolle Graham											5/05
11.68		Winsome Howell											5/17
11.73		Nicole Duncan											4/27
11.75		Vonnette Dixon											7/16
11.76		Marsha Dawkins											4/13
11.76		Jody Ann Maretines											5/04
11.76		Diane Dietrich (Jr)											7/05
11.84		Jadine Robinson											5/04
11.84		Authea Chambers											5/18
11.85		Peta-Gaye Dowdie											5/11
11.89		Tracey-Ann Rowe (Jr)										2/28
11.89		Toni Ann D'Oyley											4/13
11.90		Maria Brown											4/13
11.90		Mellisa Campbell											5/18
11.91		Tamara Dixon											4/20
11.92		Sherline Duncan	(Jr)										2/28
12.13		Kasia Williams (Jr)											5/11
12.14		Shereefa Lloyd											5/18
12.19		Stacian Brown											5/18


200M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

22.39		Veronica Campbell											5/18
22.54		Aleen Bailey											5/12
22.54		Juliet Campbell											7/29
22.75		Beverly McDonald											4/13
22.94		Anneisha Mclaughlin(Jr)										7/19
23.04		Elva Goulbourne											5/12
23.05		Astia Walker											5/05
23.22		Simone Facey (Jr)											7/07
23.34		Nickiesha Anderson(Jr)										7/18
23.46		Deon Hemmings											4/13
23.49		Nicole Duncan											5/25
23.56		Peta-Gaye Barrett											5/04
23.61		Merlene Frazer											4/13
23.66		Tracy Ann Rowe	(Jr)										2/31
23.67		Nolle Graham 											3/23
23.78		Ronetta Smith											5/11
23.78		Shellene Williams											8/10
23.80		Melocia Clarke											5/24
23.81		Sanya Richards (Jr)										5/11
23.83		Winsome Howell											5/18
23.85		N. Keshia Downer											5/10
23.85		Prudence Reid											5/11
24.03		Shereefa Lloyd											5/18
24.05		Sherline Duncan(Jr)										4/19
24.10		Tamara Dixon											4/20
24.10		Marsha Dawkins											5/10
24.14		Melaine Walker(HS)										4/18
24.15		Jadine Robinson											5/18
24.15		Jenice Daley											6/22
24.17		Adelaide Harper											5/18
24.21		Sherone Simpson	(Jr)										4/18
24.21		Kerron Stewart	(Jr)										4/18
24.26		Allison Beckford											4/13
24.34		Nadia Cunningham											5/11
24.59		Soyini Thompson											4/20
24.70		Maria Brown											4/13


400M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

49.30		Lorraine Fenton		 NR									7/19
50.83		Allison Beckford											6/01
50.98		Sandie Richards											6/08
51.62		Ronetta Smith											6/01
51.68		Sanya Richards(HS)										4/13
52.05		Novlene Williams											5/18
52.24		Catherine Scott											6/08
52.42		Sheryl Morgan (HS)										3/30
52.61		N. Keasha Downer											5/04
52.72		Debbie Dunn											4/21
52.94		Deon Hemmings											6/10
52.98		Nadia Cunningham											6/02
53.04		Anneisha McLaughlin (Jr)										4/20
53.08		Shellene Williams											5/18
53.11		Michelle Burgher											6/22
53.20		Karen Gayle											4/20
53.30		Patricia Hall (Jr)											4/20
53.57		Camile Robinson	(Jr)										5/18
53.62		Charmaine Howell            										3/16
53.76		Davita Prendergast (Jr)										7/17
54.55		Georgia Mullings											5/09

800M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

2:02.25		Mardrea Hyman											5/17
2:02.43		Michelle Ballentine											7/28
2:02.51		Charmaine Howell											6/12
2:07.30		Carlene Robinson (HS)										7/06
2:07.39		Kenia Sinclair											5/30
2:07.62		Anetia Denton											4/20
2:08.22		Perhona Tomlin											5/11
2:08.94		Bobbette Stewart											5/18
2:09.81		Kay-Ann Thompson (Jr)										4/30
2:10.34		Karen Gayle											5/04
2:12.06		Arusha McKenzie											7/06
2:12.22		Lilieth Simms											5/24
2:12.40		Sophia Smellie											4/03
2:12.17		Petrona McClyment											4/20
2:12.67		Kaneisha Campbell											4/03
2:12.74		Stacy Ann Livingston										6/22
2:12.89		Tanice Barnett											5/24


1500M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

4:10.47		Mardrea Hyman											7/30
4:17.00		Korene Hinds											3/30
4:25.59		Kenia Sinclair											5/05
4:38.29		Tanice Barrett											4/21
4:40.61		Nicola Maye (HS)											7/19
4:40.63		Aneita Denton											5/04
4:42.03		Lorain McKenzie (HS)										7/06
4:44.12		Jodian Richards (HS)										3/30
4:45.40		Cadian Beckford (HS)										3/30
4:47.13		Althea Chambers (HS)										4/19
4:47.77		Tameica Brown		
4:51.40		Kay Ann Thompson (HS)										3/30


3000M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

9:18.68		Korene Hinds											4/27
10.55.81		Kenia Sinclair											3/23


2 Mile	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

9:49.32		Mardrea Hyman											4/20


SC	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

9:58.9		Korene Hinds		 NR									4/19


100H	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

12.49		Bridgette Foster		NR									7/16
12.74		Lacena Golding											7/29
12.83		Vonnetta Dixon											7/29
12.91		Dionne Rose-Henry										6/22
12.92		Toni Ann D'Oyley											8/10
13.07		Astia Walker											5/11
13.37		Melaine Walker (HS)										7/07
13.51		Stacian Brown											5/19
13.63		Kasia Williams											5/11
13.68		Andrea Bliss											3/30
13.79		Natilee Dawkins											5/19
14.15		Kareecia Thompson										3/23


400H	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

54.64		Deon Hemmings											7/05
54.89		Debbie-Ann Parris											6/21
55.84		Melaine Walker (HS)										6/21
56.72		Allison Beckford											4/27
56.87		Shreyl Morgan	(HS)										4/17
56.14		Camile Robinson	(HS)										7/19
58.96		Verona Patterson (HS)										7/07
59.65		Tanya Jarrett											4/28
59.90		Sedell Roberts											4/20


HJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1.87		Karen Beautle											6/21
1.84		Shaunnette Davidson (HS)										2/16
1.83		Peaches Roach (HS)										7/19
1.80		Shauna-Gaye Stephens										5/05
1.80		Stacy-Ann Grant											4/28
1.75		Sande Swaby											5/19


LJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

7.43		Elva Gouldbourne  											5/11
6.38		Nolle Graham											5/05
6.37		Nicole Duncan											3/30
6.28		Kareen Clarke											5/17
6.22		Trecia Smith											3/30
6.15		Peta-Gaye Beckford (HS)										7/06
6.15		Melocia Clarke											8/10
6.12		Kendine Geddes(HS)										7/06
6.11		Candese Cawley											5/11
6.07		Christine Brown											5/05
5.98		Denise Morgan											4/19
5.92		Betty Ann Haywood											4/06
5.92		Andrea Smythe(HS)										4/16
5.90		Jovanee Jarrett(HS)										4/16
5.87		Judyth Kitson											3/16
5.82		Mellisa Campbell			


TJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

14.32		Suzette Lee											7/31
13.91		Trecia Smith											4/19
13.67		Shelly Ann Gallimore										3/23
13.34		Kareen Clarke											5/04
12.81		Danielle Brown											6/01
12.78		Christine Brown											5/04
12.61		Authea Chambers											5/04
12.52		Kemisha Nelson	(HS)										4/17
12.42		Lisa-Marie Hyman											5/18
12.39		Althea Duncan	(HS)										4/17
12.32		Tamelcia Lewis (HS)										4/17
12.28		Natalee Campbell											3/30
12.27		Peta-Gaye O'Conner (HS)										4/17

SP	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

52-1		Mellissa Gibbons	 	NR									5/18
45-5		Tamara Dayes		NJR									4/13
43-3 3/4		Kesheila Reid											3/30


DT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

55.64		Natalie Grant		 									7/28
52.50		Mellissa Gibbons											4/20
41.48		Angella Mitchell											6/21
40.23		Kesheila Reid											3/31
37.10		Shawnalee Jenkins											6/21


JT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

47.08		Kaleema Riettie											5/25
46.22		Mellissa Gibbons											4/13
43.38		Shaneka Parks											7/17
40.70		Brenda Grace Hunt											6/22
36.17		Shawnalee Jenkins											6/22
34.64		Shelly Ann Gallimore										3/23


HT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

59.58		Nickey Grant										`	5/11
45.78		Tamara Dayes											4/13


HEPT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

4930		Camille Robinson (HS)										4/20
4867		Nadine Marsh (HS)											7/21
4720		Peta Gaye Beckford (HS)										4/16

=======================================================================================================
Created 03/20/02				Top
Modified 04/12/2013
HS=High School, JR=Juniors			Previous