=======================================================================================================
		Jamaica Outdoor Track & Field 2002-Men
=======================================================================================================

100M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

10.12	1.3	Asafa Powell			1r1					Rovereto			8/28
10.13	1.8	Chris Williams			3					Walnut, CA		4/21
10.15	0.2	Dwight Thomas		 	4					Manchester		7/27
10.16	1.6	Julien Dunkley			1r4					Athens, GRE		4/20
10.21	0.5	Michael Frater			1h2					Louisville, KY		5/09
10.23	1.0	Latonel Williams			2					Starkville, MS		3/16
10.26	0.0	Marlon Barnaby			1					Bloomington, IN		5/11
10.29	1.8	Ricardo Williams			3h3					Fort-de-France, 		4/28
10.33	0.8	Rory Gilpin			3r2					Malles			7/13
10.36		Donavan Powell											5/04
10.37		Lindel Frater											6/07
10.46		Dwayne Foster											4/27
10.46		Byron Campbell											7/07
10.46		Winston Hutton (Jr)											7/16
10.48		Llewellyn Bredwood										6/01
10.50		Lerone Clarke											8/09
10.53		Clement Campbell											4/13
10.54		Troy Fraser											7/07
10.55	-1.1	Steve Mullings (Jr)			1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/19
10.56		Yhann Plummer (Jr)										2/28
10.57		Roy Bailey											4/13
10.59		Wayne Robinson											5/24
10.59		Curtis Fraser											7/07
10.60		Alanzo Barrett											2/28
10.61		Kesrick Fraser											3/30
10.63		Norman Brown											5/11
10.60		Marvin Anderson											3/16
10.64		David Lloyd											4/27
10.64		Rory Gilpin											5/20
10.66		Mervin Swaby											5/18
10.67		Winston Smith											8/09
10.71		Dwayne Diah											4/13
10.72		Davaon Spence											4/13
10.72		Orion Nicely											7/06
10.74		Leon Gordon											5/04
10.76		Alix Rodriquez											5/05
10.78	-1.8	Tesfa Latty (Jr)			1sf3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/19
10.80		Garth Robinson											6/21
10.82		Claston Bernard											5/31
10.85		Nicholas Denniser											4/18
10.99		Mathew Palmer(Jr)											3/30


200M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

20.36	-1.0	Steve Mullings (Jr)			2					Bridgetown, BAR		5/18
20.45	1.1	Dwight Thomas			1r1					Clemson, SC		4/20
20.45	-1.0	Ricardo Williams			4					Bridgetown, BAR		5/18
20.48	0.4	Asafa Powell  			4					Riete, ITA			9/09
20.55	0.7	Lancford Davis			1					San Angelo, TX		5/25
20.58	1.4	Usain Bolt (Y)			1	World Junior Championship		Kingston, JAM		7/18
20.63	0.6	Michael Frater			1h4					Louisville, KY		5/10
20.67	0.7	Orville Taylor			3					San Angelo, TX		5/25
20.68	2.0	Julien Dunkley			4r1					Knoxville, TN		4/13
20.71	0.0	Steve Slowly			3r5					College Station, TX		4/13
20.82	-0.4	Byron Campbell			1					Bloomington, IN		7/20
20.83	1.2	Donavan Powell			4					Cayenne, WY		5/04
20.84	-2.7	Chris Williams			3	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		5/18
20.96		Ainsley Waugh											8/10
21.00		Pete Coley											3/23
21.02		Andre Edwards											5/10
21.05	0.1	Sekou Clarke(Jr)			2	CAC Junior Championships		Bridgetown, BAR		7/07
21.08		Anthony Campbell											5/10
21.09		Clement Campbell											4/13
21.11		Marlon Barnaby											5/07
21.12		Michael McDonald											4/20
21.14		Wayne Robinson											4/13
21.14		Orion Nicely (Jr)				CAC Junior Championships		Bridgetown, BAR		7/07
21.15		Latonel Williams											5/11
21.25		Winston Smith											8/10
21.26		Roy Bailey											5/24
21.33		Yhann Plummer (Jr)										3/31
21.33		Michael Campbell											7/27
21.34		Richard James II											5/04
21.39		Marvin Anderson	 										3/23
21.47		David Lloyd											4/27
21.47		Troy Fraser											7/07
21.49		Franz Bernard											3/16
21.57		Lerone Clarke											6/22
21.61		Davion Spence											4/20
21.62	-2.7	Tesfa Latty (Jr)											4/20
21.81		Dwight Shakespeare										4/13
21.82		Jermaine Gonzales (Jr)										4/18


400M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

44.60		Michael Blackwood			1	World Champinoships		Madrid, ESP		9/20
44.75		Greg Haughton			1rA	GP II				Seville, ESP		6/08
44.78		Michael McDonald			2	Belem GP			Belem, BRA		5/05
44.89		Pete Coley		Y	2	SEC				Starkville, MS		5/12
44.92		Sanjay Ayre			2	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/23
45.11		Brandon Simpson			1s1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/23
45.62		Davian Clarke			3	Belem GP			Belem, BRA		5/05
45.64		Michael Campbell			3r1					La Chaux-de-Fonds, FRA	8/18
45.66		Danny McFarlane			3sf1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/21
45.80		Jermaine Gonzales (Jr)	Y	1	CAC Junior Championships		Bridgetown, BAR		7/05
45.83		Orville Taylor			1					San Angelo, TX		5/26
45.93		Lansford Spence			1h3					San Antonio, TX		8/09
45.96		Richard James II			2					Princeton, NJ		5/18
46.04		Lancford Davis			1h2					San Angelo, TX		5/23
46.38		Yhann Plummer (Jr)		3	CAC Junior Championships		Bridgetown, BAR		7/06
46.64		Ian Weakley											4/06
46.69		Dean Griffiths											4/20
46.70		Marlon Greensword										5/18
46.85		Raoul Harvey											5/04
46.95		Sekou Clarke (Jr)			2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/20
46.98		Kevin Raymond											6/15
47.09		Anthony Campbell											5/23
47.12		Usain Bolt (Y)			1	CAC Junior Championships		Bridgetown, BAR		7/06
47.30		Franz Bernard											3/16
47.41		Dean Griffith											4/20
47.49		Icol Allen (Jr)			3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/20
47.59		Dwayne Miller											3/16
47.73		Marvin Watts											3/16
47.75		Jermaine Myers (Jr)										6/22
47.92		Dwayne Barrett											3/30


800M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:48.08		Marvin Watts											4/28
1:48.87		Aldwyn Sappleton											4/20
1:48.95		Jermaine Myers (Jr)										2/28
1:49.09		Chris Baker											3/30
1:49.38		Marlon Greensword										5/12
1:49.68		Paul Cross (Jr)											4/20
1:49.78		Gareth Peters											3/30
1:50.15		Shaun Smith (Jr)											2/28
1:50.29		Kirk Wint (Jr)											2/28
1:51.05		Marlon Tomlinson											3/30
1:51.44		Dwayne Thomas											4/20
1:51.48		Delmore Delevante											4/13
	

1500M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

3:49.33		Marlon Tomlin											12/02
3:51.06		Courtney Chambers										5/11
3:54.17		Omar Brooks											4/13
3:54.93		Shaun Smith (Jr)			3	CAC Junior Championships		Bridgetown, BAR		7/05
3:55.71		Jermaine Myers (Jr)		2	Carifta Games			Nassau, BAH		3/30
3:59.90		Marvin Watts											4/13


5000M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

14:41.43		Marlon Tomlin											6/22
15:35.11		Omar Brooks		
15:54.87		Jason Elleson											6/22
15:54.99		Lamar Edward											6/22
16:05.91		Melbourne Powell (Jr)										4/17


10000M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

34:25.3		Kevin Webb											6/20
34:40.6		Kerone Fairweather (Jr)										6/20


MAR	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

2:49		Linton McKenzie											12/07


110H	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

13.49	1.9	Maurice Wignall		 ENR	1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/22
13.54	0.4	Chris Pinnock			1sf2					Baton Rouge, LA		6/01
13.74	1.0	Dwight Thomas								Charlottesville, VA		4/19
13.80	1.9	Greg Hines			2	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/22
13.82	1.9	Ricardo Melbourne			3	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/22


110H(Jr)	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

14.02		Richard Phillips (Jr)											7/20
14.07	-2.2	Decosma Wright (Jr)		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/19


100H(Y)	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

13.27	0.0	Matthew Palmer			1	CAC Junior Championships		Bridgetown, BAR		7/07
13.34	-2.0	Romaine Gordon (Y)		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/20
13.55	0.0	Rudolph Lowe			3	CAC Junior Championships		Bridgetown, BAR		7/07


400H	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

48.57		Kemel Thompson			1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/21
48.76		Ian Weakley			2	Doha GP				Doha			5/15
48.91		Lueroy Colquhoun			1					Starkville, MS		5/12
49.34		Dinsdale Morgan			3	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/21
49.90		Dean Griffith			4r2					Tempe, AZ		4/13
50.39		Adrian Findlay			1					San Angelo, TX		5/25
50.64		David Lloyd											3/30
50.71		Kurt Duncan											5/04
50.85		Gregory Little (Jr)			1	Carifta Games			Nassau, BAH		3/31
51.08		O'Neil Wright											6/21
51.37		Greg Christie											5/18
51.45		Patrick Lee(Jr)											4/27
51.53		Derron Herah											5/17
51.89		Richard Phillips (Jr)											6/21
52.13		Icol Allen (Jr)			1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/17
52.16		Ricardo Melbourne											4/06
52.42		Kevin James											3/30
52.43		Javid Brathwaite											4/27
52.72		Jermaine Ricketts											3/23
52.96		Isa Phillips (Jr)											6/21


HJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

2.27		Germaine Mason (Jr)	NR	1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/20
2.21		Craig Norman											4/20
2.19		Claston Bernard											5/12
2.15		Olutola Fakehinde(Jr)			CAC Junior Championships		Bridgetown, BAR		7/06
2.09		Christopher Morrison(Jr)		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/16
2.03		Frank McCook (Jr)			2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/16
2.03		Naron Stewart											5/05
2.02		Alain Bailey (Y)			1	CAC Junior Championships		Bridgetown, BAR		7/07


LJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

8.21	0.5	James Beckford			1	Doha GP				Doha			5/15
7.85	1.5	Aundre Edwards			5					Baton Rouge, LA		5/30
7.74		Mervin Swaby											5/17
7.65		Sedian McDonald (Jr)										6/21
7.49		Damion Young (Jr)											4/01


TJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

16.07		Benaud Shirley		 									5/18
15.66		Lloyd Brown											5/24
15.59		Mervin Swaby											5/17
15.26		Noel Comrie											6/22
14.96		Nichalos Neufville											6/22
14.94		Kevin Lawson											6/22
14.64		Carlos Mattis (Jr)											4/27


PV	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

5.29		Jabarri Ennis		NR									3/16
4.05		Claston Bernard											6/01


SP	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

16.21		Jason Morgan											5/19
15.63		Claston Bernard											5/31


SP(Jr)	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

16.93		Kimani Kirton (Jr)			1	CAC Junior Championships		Bridgetown, BAR		7/06
16.77		Kwame Roberts (Jr)		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/20
16.70		Fabian Morgan (Jr)			3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/20
16.34		Gregory Douglas (Jr)		4	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/20
16.27		Nicordo Walters (Jr)			5	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/20
16.02		Shawn Silvera (Jr)			6	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/20


DT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

57.20		Kevin Brown											4/27
48.94		Dwayne Henclewood										6/20
48.90		Maurice Smith											6/20
47.17		Claston Bernard											4/20
46.00		Jason Morgan											6/20


JT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

56.34		Claston Bernard											7/28


DEC	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

8094		Claston Bernard		 NR	1	NCAA				Baton Rouge, LA		6/01
6212		Decosma Wright											6/21
					Top
=======================================================================================================
		Jamaica Outdoor Track & Field 2002-Women
=======================================================================================================

100M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

10.95	1.0	Tanya Lawrence			2	VD				Brussels. BEL		7/19
11.00	1.5	Veronica Campbell			2	Commonwealth Games		Manchester, BGR		7/27
11.15	1.7	Juliet Campbell			1rB	WK				Zurich, SUI		8/16
11.24	0.6	Beverly McDonald			1r3					El Paso,TX		4/13
11.33	1.0	Aleen Bailey			1r1					Knoxville, TN		4/10
11.35	1.8	Peta-Gaye Barrett			1					Atlanta, GA		6/01
11.43	0.8	Elva Goulbourne			1					Atlanta, GA		5/18
11.43	-0.2	Simone Facey (Jr)			2	World Junior Championship		Kingston, JAM		7/17
11.46	0.9	Kerron Stewart (Jr)			1sf3	World Junior Championship		Kingston, JAM		7/17
11.47	0.1	Astia Walker			1					Merksem			8/17
11.48	0.6	Anneisha McLaughlin (Y)		1	Carifta Games			Nassau, BAH		3/30
11.55		Bridgette Foster											5/05
11.57		Melocia Clarke											12/02
11.59		Judith Kitson											5/11
11.59		Prudence Reid											5/11
11.60		Sanya Richards (Jr)										5/11
11.60	0.0	Sherone Simpson (Jr)		2	CAC Junior Championships		Bridgetown, BAR		7/06
11.67		Merlene Frazer											5/11
11.68		Nadine Palmer (Jr)											2/28
11.68		Nolle Graham											5/05
11.68		Winsome Howell											5/17
11.73		Nicole Duncan											4/27
11.75		Vonette Dixon											7/16
11.76		Marsha Dawkins											4/13
11.76		Jody Ann Maretines											5/04
11.76		Diane Dietrich (Y)			2	CAC Junior Championships		Bridgetown, BAR		7/05
11.84		Jadine Robinson											5/04
11.84		Authea Chambers											5/18
11.85		Peta-Gaye Dowdie											5/11
11.89		Tracey-Ann Rowe (Jr)										2/28
11.89		Toni Ann D'Oyley											4/13
11.90		Maria Brown											4/13
11.90		Mellisa Campbell											5/18
11.91		Tamara Dixon											4/20
11.92		Sherline Duncan (Jr)										2/28
12.13		Kasia Williams (Jr)											5/11
12.14		Shereefa Lloyd											5/18
12.19		Stacian Brown											5/18


200M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

22.39	0.4	Veronica Campbell			1	JUCO				Odessa, TX		5/18
22.54	0.9	Aleen Bailey			2	SEC				Starkville, MS		5/12
22.54	0.0	Juliet Campbell			2	Commonwealth Games		Manchester, BGR		7/29
22.75	0.1	Beverly McDonald			1r4	UTEP Invitational			El Paso, TX		4/13
22.94	-0.2	Anneisha McLaughlin (Jr)	Y	2	World Junior Championship		Kingston, JAM		7/19
23.04	0.9	Elva Goulbourne			5					Starkville, MS		5/12
23.05		Astia Walker			2					Port of Spain, TTO		5/05
23.22	-0.9	Simone Facey (Jr)			1	CAC Junior Championships		Bridgetown, BAR		7/07
23.34	1.6	Nickiesha Anderson(Jr)		2h1	World Junior Championships		Kingston, JAM		7/18
23.46	0.0	Deon Hemmings			1r7					College Station, TX		4/13
23.49	0.5	Nicole Duncan		Y	1	NCAA Div. II						5/25
23.56		Peta-Gaye Barrett											5/04
23.61		Merlene Frazer											4/13
23.66		Tracy Ann Rowe (Jr)										2/31
23.67		Nolle Graham 											3/23
23.78		Ronetta Smith											5/11
23.78		Shellene Williams											8/10
23.80		Melocia Clarke											5/24
23.81		Sanya Richards (Jr)										5/11
23.83		Winsome Howell											5/18
23.85		N. Keshia Downer											5/10
23.85		Prudence Reid											5/11
24.03		Shereefa Lloyd											5/18
24.05		Sherline Duncan (Jr)										4/19
24.10		Tamara Dixon											4/20
24.10		Marsha Dawkins											5/10
24.14	-1.6	Melaine Walker (Jr)			1h1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/18
24.15		Jadine Robinson											5/18
24.15		Jenice Daley											6/22
24.17		Adelaide Harper											5/18
24.21	-1.3	Sherone Simpson (Jr)		1h3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/18
24.21	-1.4	Kerron Stewart (Jr)			1h2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/18
24.26		Allison Beckford											4/13


400M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

49.30		Lorraine Fenton		 NR	2	HERC				Monaco			7/19
50.83		Allison Beckford			1	NCAA				Baton Rouge, LA		6/01
50.98		Sandie Richards			3	Oracle				Stanford, CA		6/08
51.62		Ronetta Smith			5					Baton Rouge, LA		6/01
51.68		Sanya Richards(Jr)											4/13
52.05		Novlene Williams			2					Odessa, TX		5/18
52.24		Catherine Scott			8					Palo Alto, CA		6/08
52.42		Sheryl Morgan (Jr)			1	Carifta Games			Nassau, BAH		3/30
52.61		N. Keasha Downer			1r1					Austin, TX		5/04
52.72		Debbie Dunn			5					Walnut, CA		4/21
52.94		Deon Hemmings			4					Athens, GRE		6/10
52.98		Nadia Cunningham			3					Burnaby, CAN		6/02
53.04		Anneisha McLaughlin (Jr)		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/20
53.08		Shellene Williams											5/18
53.11		Michelle Burgher											6/22
53.20		Karen Gayle											4/20
53.30		Patricia Hall (Jr)			2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/20
53.57		Camile Robinson (Jr)										5/18
53.62		Charmaine Howell            										3/16
53.76		Davita Prendergast (Jr)										7/17
54.07		Moya Thompson			2h3	NCAA Div. II						5/24
54.53		Georgia Mullings			2h4	NCAA Div. II						5/24


800M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

2:01.60		Mardrea Hyman			1					Padova			9/01
2:02.42		Michelle Ballentine			1r1					Gotborg			7/27
2:02.51		Charmaine Howell			7					Ostrava			6/12
2:07.30		Carlene Robinson (Jr)		2	CAC Junior Championships		Bridgetown, BAR		7/06
2:07.39		Kenia Sinclair											5/30
2:07.62		Anetia Denton											4/20
2:08.22		Perhona Tomlin											5/11
2:08.94		Bobbette Stewart											5/18
2:09.81		Kay-Ann Thompson (Jr)		2	Carifta Games			Nassau, BAH		3/30
2:10.34		Karen Gayle											5/04
2:12.06		Arusha McKenzie (Y)		2	CAC Junior Championships		Bridgetown, BAR		7/06
2:12.22		Lilieth Simms											5/24
2:12.40		Sophia Smellie											4/03
2:12.17		Petrona McClyment											4/20
2:12.67		Kaneisha Campbell											4/03
2:12.74		Stacy Ann Livingston										6/22
2:12.76		Debricka James (Jr)		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/19
2:12.89		Tanice Barnett											5/24
2:12.94		Jodian Richards (Y)			1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/20


1500M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

4:06.80		Mardrea Hyman			13					Brussels, BEL		8/30
4:17.00		Korene Hinds											3/30
4:25.59		Kenia Sinclair											5/05
4:38.29		Tanice Barrett											4/21
4:40.61		Nicola Maye (Jr)											7/19
4:40.63		Aneita Denton											5/04
4:41.68		Kay Ann Thompson (Jr)		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/19
4:42.03		Lorain McKenzie (Jr)			CAC Junior Championships		Bridgetown, BAR		7/06
4:44.12		Jodian Richards (Y)			1	Carifta Games			Nassau, BAH		3/30
4:45.40		Cadian Beckford (Y)		2	Carifta Games			Nassau, BAH		3/30
4:47.13		Althea Chambers (Jr)		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/19
4:47.77		Tameica Brown		


3000M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

9:18.68		Korene Hinds											4/27
10:14.70		Lorain McKenzie			2	Carifta Games			Nassau, BAH		3/30
10.24.70		Jody Johnson (Jr)			2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/20


2 Mile	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

9:49.32		Mardrea Hyman											4/20


SC	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

9:58.9		Korene Hinds		 NR									4/19


100H	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

12.49	1.1	Bridgette Foster		NR	2	DNG 				Stockholm, SWE		7/16
12.74	0.9	Lacena Golding			1h1	Commonwealth Games		Manchester, BGR		7/29
12.83	0.9	Vonetta Dixon			2h1	Commonwealth Games		Manchester, BGR		7/29
12.91	-0.4	Dionne Rose-Henry		4	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/22
12.92	1.7	Toni Ann D'Oyley			1					San Antonio, TX		8/10
13.07	1.4	Astia Walker			4					Osaka, JAP		5/11
13.51		Stacian Brown											5/19
13.63		Kasia Williams											5/11
13.68		Andrea Bliss											3/30
13.79		Natalee Dawkins											5/19
14.15		Kareecia Thompson										3/23


100H(Jr)	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

13.37	1.6	Melaine Walker (Jr)			1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/22
13.94	0.0	Keisha Brown			2	CAC Junior Championships		Bridgetown, BAR		7/06
14.00	-2.3	LaToya Greaves (Y)		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/20
14.03	-2.3	Nadina Marsh (Jr)			2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/20


400H	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

54.64		Deon Hemmings			2	GAZ				Saint-Denis, FRA		7/05
54.72		Debbie-Ann Parris			2	Quercia				Rovereto			8/28
55.84		Melaine Walker (Jr)			3	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/21
56.14		Camile Robinson (Jr)	Y	3	World Junior Championship		Kingston, JAM		7/19
56.72		Allison Beckford			1					Des Moines, IA		4/27
56.81		Shreyl Morgan Jr)			1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/17
58.96		Veronia Patterson (Jr)		3	CAC Junior Championships		Bridgetown, BAR		7/07
59.13		Sharlene Fuller			2	NCAA Div. II						5/25
59.65		Tanya Jarrett											4/28
59.90		Sedell Roberts											4/20


HJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1.88		Karen Beautle			3					Cardiff, GBR		7/08
1.84		Shaunette Davidson (Jr)	Y	1	Carifta Games			Nassau, BAH		3/30
1.83		Peaches Roach (Jr)										7/19
1.80		Shauna-Gaye Stephens										5/05
1.80		Stacy-Ann Grant											4/28
1.75		Sande Swaby											5/19


LJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

6.82	1.1	Elva Goulbourne  			1	SEC				Starkville, MS		5/11
6.52	1.3	Nolle Graham			1					Bloomington, IN		7/20
6.48	1.1	Antoinette Wilks			2c2	SEC				Starkville, MS		5/11
6.37		Nicole Duncan											3/30
6.28		Kareen Clarke											5/17
6.22		Trecia Smith											3/30
6.15	1.1	Peta-Gaye Beckford (Jr)		2	CAC Junior Championships		Bridgetown, BAR		7/06
6.15		Melocia Clarke											8/10
6.12	0.0	Kendine Geddes(Jr)		3	CAC Junior Championships		Bridgetown, BAR		7/06
6.11		Candese Cawley											5/11
6.07		Christine Brown											5/05
5.98		Denise Morgan											4/19
5.97	1.3	Andrea Smythe(Jr)			2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/16
5.92		Betty Ann Haywood											4/06
5.90	1.7	Jovanee Jarrett (Jr)			3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/16
5.87		Judyth Kitson											3/16
5.82		Mellisa Campbell			


TJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

14.32	-0.3	Trecia Smith			3	Commonwealth Games		Manchester, BGR		7/31
14.08	1.3	Suzette Lee								Baton Rouge, LA		4/20
13.67	1.4	Shelly Ann Gallimore		1					Baton Rouge, LA		3/23
13.35	1.4	Kareen Clarke			1	Big East				Storrs, CT		5/04
12.81		Danielle Brown											6/01
12.78		Christine Brown											5/04
12.61		Authea Chambers											5/04
12.52	1.3	Kemisha Nelson (Jr)		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/17
12.42		Lisa-Marie Hyman											5/18
12.39	0.0	Althea Duncan (Jr)			2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/17
12.28		Natalee Campbell											3/30
12.27	0.2	Peta-Gaye O'Conner (Jr)		4	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/17

SP	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

15.88		Mellissa Gibbons	 	NR									5/18
13.84		Tamara Dayes		NJR									4/13
13.20		Kesheila Reid											3/30


DT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

55.64		Natalie Grant		 									7/28
52.50		Mellissa Gibbons											4/20
41.48		Angella Mitchell											6/21
40.23		Kesheila Reid											3/31
37.10		Shawnalee Jenkins											6/21


DT(JR)	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

40.86		Natalee Pesoa			3	CAC Junior Championships		Bridgetown, BAR		7/06


JT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

47.07		Kaleema Riettie			1	NCAA Div. II						5/25
46.22		Mellissa Gibbons											4/13
43.38		Shaneka Parks											7/17
40.70		Brenda Grace Hunt											6/22
36.17		Shawnalee Jenkins											6/22
34.64		Shelly Ann Gallimore										3/23


HT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

59.59		Nathalie "Nickey" Grant		1					Annapolis, MD	`	5/12
45.78		Tamara Dayes											4/13


HEPT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

4930		Camille Robinson (Jr)										4/20
4867		Nadine Marsh (Jr)											7/21
4720		Peta Gaye Beckford (Jr)										4/16
=======================================================================================================
Created 03/20/02				Top
Modified 12/31/2014
HS=High School, JR=Juniors			Previous